
ESMO Congress 2026
ESMO Congress 2026 will bring global oncology professionals, pharmaceutical companies, researchers, and healthcare innovators to Madrid from 23rd to 27th October 2026. AARS Worldwide will support exhibitors with custom stand design, construction, logistics, installation, and on-site coordination.
- 23 – 27 October 2026
- Madrid, Spain
ESMO Congress 2026, Event Info and Stand Builder
The oncology community will meet in Madrid at ESMO Congress 2026 from 23rd to 27th October 2026 in the IFEMA convention centre in Madrid. During the five-day congress, medical oncologists, medical researchers, pharmaceutical companies, biotechnology firms, diagnostic experts, healthcare organisations, and technology companies will come together. It provides a space where brands can showcase clinical advancements and solutions, network, and connect with stakeholders in the global fight against cancer.
Shape the Future of Cancer Treatment at ESMO Congress 2026
Top Features of the ESMO 2026 Madrid Oncology Event
Business Growth Opportunities at ESMO Congress 2026
Partner with AARS Worldwide for Impactful Exhibition Stands
We design custom and modular stand designs in Madrid that are in line with the venue regulations, with the brand guidelines, and in line with the visitors’ flow and meeting objectives. All aspects will be arranged to enable effective communication and engagement to be achieved, whether through interactive displays or through private discussion rooms.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is the ESMO Congress 2026?
Where will ESMO Congress 2026 be held?
For whom is the ESMO Congress 2026?
Enquiry Now
Our Portfolio
Collaborating with World’s Most Esteemed Partners






Our Clients
We work with a multitude of clients across sectors and various regions around the world, providing customized
exhibition solutions that guarantee success.




















People Say The Nicest Things
We have had the pleasure of working with leading brands all across Europe. Our clients praise our professionalism, creativity, and delivery of exhibition stands that surpass their expectations and fulfill their specific needs.
-
The stand overall was nice, you can see it from afar and the look of it was good. The overall communication with you and James for the organization before the show and on the show was excellent, it was very easy to reach out to you and you took into account very quickly our changes and needs, it was very much appreciated. The stand overall was nice, you can see it from afar and the look of it was good.
Read more -
We at Green Fields ltd wanted to take the time to write our appreciation for your service and help in getting our booth ready for opening day of ICBC Expo in Berlin 2023. You've been right there, helping out wherever and whenever needed for these past few weeks. From our vision our budget, and up to the execution of the construction of our booth. Everything has finally come together, and considering our short time frame and budget, we loved the outcome.
Read more -
Have worked with AARS since before COVID and they have not let us down even once. Even during the pandemic, we could rely on them to execute and construct our booths according to our agreed designs even when we could not attend the exhibitions in person. Communication is efficient despite being on the other side of the world and time zone differences and workmanship has always been top notch.
Read more -
We have had a wonderful experience working with AARS Worldwide SP. Z.o.o. Their professionalism, efficiency, and attention to detail have made our collaboration seamless and productive. Throughout the process, they have demonstrated excellent communication, reliability, and a strong commitment to delivering quality results.
It has been a pleasure working together, and we truly appreciate their dedication and expertise. We look forward to continuing our successful partnership in the future.Read more
